Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy5
2-Buy2
3-Hold0
4-Underperform1
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.6

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 17-0.87-0.66-1.06-0.887000.00
AnnualDec 16-1.10-0.95-1.33-1.098000.00
AnnualDec 15-0.97-0.90-1.02-0.96800N/A
QuarterlyDec 15-0.36-0.30-0.42-0.368000.00
QuarterlyMar 16-0.29-0.24-0.33-0.285000.00
QuarterlyJun 16-0.27-0.24-0.31-0.265000.00
QuarterlySep 16-0.26-0.21-0.32-0.265000.00
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 14-0.61-0.667.01
QuarterlyDec 14-0.20-0.20-1.01
QuarterlyMar 15-0.19-0.2110.74
QuarterlyJun 15-0.18-0.2115.63
QuarterlySep 15-0.22-0.220.56
AnnualDec 13-0.56-0.47-20.43
AnnualDec 12-0.47-0.43-9.94
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters