Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy4
3-Hold1
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.8

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 19-0.44-0.31-0.60-0.4462415.98
AnnualDec 18-0.72-0.61-0.86-0.738352.62
AnnualDec 17-0.95-0.90-1.00-0.968340.39
QuarterlyDec 17-0.21-0.15-0.25-0.2083510.03
QuarterlyMar 18-0.22-0.16-0.28-0.22614-7.47
QuarterlyJun 18-0.19-0.14-0.25-0.186121.27
QuarterlySep 18-0.17-0.12-0.20-0.16623-3.90
Long Term Growth 20.0020.0020.0020.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 16-1.05-1.104.45
AnnualDec 15-0.97-0.95-1.97
AnnualDec 14-0.61-0.667.01
QuarterlySep 17-0.22-0.247.91
QuarterlyJun 17-0.21-0.2620.25
QuarterlyMar 17-0.32-0.358.24
QuarterlyDec 16-0.27-0.3114.13
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters