Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy3
3-Hold1
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.7

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 20-0.39-0.27-0.50-0.395120.00
AnnualDec 19-0.60-0.33-0.73-0.617330.00
AnnualDec 18-0.86-0.83-0.91-0.867340.00
QuarterlyJun 18-0.23-0.19-0.25-0.237230.00
QuarterlySep 18-0.18-0.16-0.19-0.187330.00
QuarterlyDec 18-0.15-0.12-0.18-0.157320.00
QuarterlyMar 19-0.22-0.09-0.27-0.245040.00
Long Term Growth 20.0020.0020.0020.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 17-0.96-0.96-0.13
AnnualDec 16-1.05-1.104.45
AnnualDec 15-0.97-0.95-1.97
QuarterlyMar 18-0.31-0.27-15.43
QuarterlyDec 17-0.20-0.214.76
QuarterlySep 17-0.22-0.247.91
QuarterlyJun 17-0.21-0.2620.25
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters