Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy4
2-Buy2
3-Hold0
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.3

Strong Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 16-0.32-0.15-0.49-0.32220-21.95
AnnualDec 15-0.62-0.44-0.74-0.64631-9.82
AnnualDec 14-0.76-0.72-0.82-0.76651N/A
QuarterlySep 14-0.17-0.15-0.19-0.18631-5.68
QuarterlyDec 14-0.18-0.15-0.22-0.18622-1.10
QuarterlyMar 15-0.17-0.14-0.18-0.18411-27.17
QuarterlyJun 15-0.15-0.11-0.19-0.15410-13.24
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 13-0.56-0.47-20.43
QuarterlySep 13-0.13-0.1514.59
QuarterlyDec 13-0.24-0.14-69.01
QuarterlyMar 14-0.31-0.22-40.91
QuarterlyJun 14-0.10-0.1947.37
AnnualDec 12-0.47-0.43-9.94
AnnualDec 11-0.35-0.29-20.69
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters