Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy4
2-Buy4
3-Hold0
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 1.8

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 18-0.56-0.31-0.76-0.55800-2.51
AnnualDec 17-0.89-0.72-1.02-0.909000.00
AnnualDec 16-1.10-1.05-1.16-1.10900N/A
QuarterlyDec 16-0.32-0.26-0.38-0.319000.00
QuarterlyMar 17-0.27-0.26-0.28-0.276000.00
QuarterlyJun 17-0.23-0.21-0.25-0.236000.00
QuarterlySep 17-0.20-0.16-0.24-0.216000.00
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 15-0.97-0.95-1.97
QuarterlyDec 15-0.36-0.35-4.35
QuarterlyMar 16-0.31-0.323.13
QuarterlyJun 16-0.26-0.3013.97
QuarterlySep 16-0.21-0.2825.00
AnnualDec 14-0.61-0.667.01
AnnualDec 13-0.56-0.47-20.43
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters