Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy4
2-Buy4
3-Hold0
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 1.8

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 18-0.56-0.31-0.76-0.54810-0.45
AnnualDec 17-0.88-0.72-0.97-0.89921-1.37
AnnualDec 16-1.10-1.07-1.16-1.10921N/A
QuarterlyDec 16-0.32-0.29-0.38-0.319210.70
QuarterlyMar 17-0.27-0.24-0.28-0.276110.00
QuarterlyJun 17-0.23-0.21-0.27-0.236023.70
QuarterlySep 17-0.20-0.16-0.24-0.21611-0.82
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 15-0.97-0.95-1.97
QuarterlyDec 15-0.36-0.35-4.35
QuarterlyMar 16-0.31-0.323.13
QuarterlyJun 16-0.26-0.3013.97
QuarterlySep 16-0.21-0.2825.00
AnnualDec 14-0.61-0.667.01
AnnualDec 13-0.56-0.47-20.43
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters