Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy4
3-Hold1
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.0

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 19-0.380.10-0.55-0.448343.97
AnnualDec 18-0.71-0.65-0.76-0.709535.99
AnnualDec 17-0.95-0.91-0.99-0.96963-0.35
QuarterlySep 17-0.24-0.22-0.26-0.249067.91
QuarterlyDec 17-0.19-0.14-0.24-0.1990610.78
QuarterlyMar 18-0.23-0.19-0.27-0.2272211.42
QuarterlyJun 18-0.18-0.16-0.22-0.1872210.68
Long Term Growth 20.0020.0020.0020.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 16-1.05-1.104.45
AnnualDec 15-0.97-0.95-1.97
AnnualDec 14-0.61-0.667.01
QuarterlyJun 17-0.21-0.2620.25
QuarterlyMar 17-0.32-0.358.24
QuarterlyDec 16-0.27-0.3114.13
QuarterlySep 16-0.21-0.2825.00
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters