Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy4
3-Hold1
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.0

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 19-0.360.17-0.53-0.448000.25
AnnualDec 18-0.66-0.31-0.77-0.709000.29
AnnualDec 17-0.96-0.89-1.00-0.96900N/A
QuarterlyJun 17-0.26-0.21-0.29-0.289000.32
QuarterlySep 17-0.21-0.17-0.24-0.219001.06
QuarterlyDec 17-0.16-0.12-0.22-0.179001.98
QuarterlyMar 18-0.20-0.10-0.28-0.226002.69
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 16-1.05-1.104.45
QuarterlyJun 16-0.26-0.3013.97
QuarterlySep 16-0.21-0.2825.00
QuarterlyDec 16-0.27-0.3114.13
QuarterlyMar 17-0.32-0.358.24
AnnualDec 15-0.97-0.95-1.97
AnnualDec 14-0.61-0.667.01
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters