Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy2
3-Hold0
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.4

Strong Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 16-0.41-0.15-0.55-0.52300N/M
AnnualDec 15-0.63-0.47-0.69-0.68411-0.79
AnnualDec 14-0.66-0.58-0.82-0.63501N/A
QuarterlyDec 14-0.20-0.17-0.22-0.205011.02
QuarterlyMar 15-0.18-0.16-0.19-0.18310-1.85
QuarterlyJun 15-0.18-0.16-0.21-0.17310-1.82
QuarterlySep 15-0.15-0.14-0.16-0.15310-2.17
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 13-0.56-0.47-20.43
QuarterlyDec 13-0.24-0.14-69.01
QuarterlyMar 14-0.31-0.22-40.91
QuarterlyJun 14-0.10-0.1947.37
QuarterlySep 14-0.02-0.1788.37
AnnualDec 12-0.47-0.43-9.94
AnnualDec 11-0.35-0.29-20.69
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters