Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
Unable to fulfill request.
Mean Recommendation: 1.8

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 18-0.61-0.40-0.84-0.56710-0.69
AnnualDec 17-0.93-0.79-1.05-0.93910-0.24
AnnualDec 16-1.16-1.11-1.26-1.15900N/A
QuarterlySep 16-0.28-0.26-0.30-0.289000.00
QuarterlyDec 16-0.31-0.26-0.42-0.309000.00
QuarterlyMar 17-0.27-0.25-0.28-0.276000.00
QuarterlyJun 17-0.23-0.22-0.25-0.226000.00
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 15-0.97-0.95-1.97
QuarterlySep 15-0.22-0.220.56
QuarterlyDec 15-0.36-0.35-4.35
QuarterlyMar 16-0.31-0.323.13
QuarterlyJun 16-0.26-0.3013.97
AnnualDec 14-0.61-0.667.01
AnnualDec 13-0.56-0.47-20.43
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters