Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy3
3-Hold1
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.0

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 19-0.360.17-0.57-0.5150011.63
AnnualDec 18-0.70-0.44-0.80-0.718000.00
AnnualDec 17-0.99-0.89-1.09-1.00800N/A
QuarterlyMar 17-0.35-0.26-0.38-0.378000.00
QuarterlyJun 17-0.27-0.21-0.29-0.288000.00
QuarterlySep 17-0.22-0.19-0.25-0.228000.00
QuarterlyDec 17-0.17-0.12-0.22-0.168000.00
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 16-1.05-1.104.45
QuarterlyMar 16-0.31-0.323.13
QuarterlyJun 16-0.26-0.3013.97
QuarterlySep 16-0.21-0.2825.00
QuarterlyDec 16-0.27-0.3114.13
AnnualDec 15-0.97-0.95-1.97
AnnualDec 14-0.61-0.667.01
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters